Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
81 Speedway5/18/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Midgets
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifiedsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Modsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
JLR Property Managment 316 A-Modsas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
TM Fencing LLC Super Stocksas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Rage Jerky Mini Stocksas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Carsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points

Sponsors

OReilly Auto Parts
Park City
Alternative
The Glassman
Heartland Coca-Cola
Kansas Drive to Zero
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...
Franz Family support!
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.
Some Like It Rough.....
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

5/20/2024 -
*With a stout field of 54 cars in attendance Saturday night at 81 Speedway in Park City, Kansas, Rodney Sanders dueled early with Tyler Wolff, but pul
Franz Family support!

Franz Family support!

5/16/2024 -
*The Dalice Franz memorial race was already shaping up to be an instant classic with the USRA Heartland Modified Tour presented by Hodges Farm and Dre
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

5/13/2024 -
*The evening was highlighted by the World Of Outlaws Extreme midget series rolling 22 starters out on the Grid. With what was a smooth racing surface
Some Like It Rough.....

Some Like It Rough.....

5/7/2024 -
*Okay okay, calm down we are referring to the heavy rain causing track conditions to have more “Character” than some would prefer. *F.O.E Enterprises
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...

HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !! Ge...

1/17/2024 -
5/1/2024 - 81 Speedway Park City, KS The Kansas Klash - Midweek Money Series Race No. 3 Race No. 3 for the High Limit Racing Midweek Money Series! $20

Points

81 Speedway Schedule - 2024

Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods

As of 5/18/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Reece SolanderEmporia, KS3333300-
2MC2Clint McFaddenValley Center, KS23325941
34AJosh LantermanWichita, KS13325347
452Cory JanasekIndependence, KS23324357
59Slade MohrGreat Bend, KS13323070
676KC Mullin (R)Manhattan, KS12322179
732BBob BillsWichita, KS2321882
81Hunter VoganSalina, KS1321090
914JJacob HodgesLebo, KS11320595
1025Clayton SchroerStrong City, KS13198102
1106Andrew WallaceWichita, KS3198102
1254Tyler KidwellChanute, KS222190110
1321Mark SmithRossville, KS3183117
1415EElliott May (R)Salina, KS3182118
1528Shawn LanghoverWichita, KS3178122
1658Chad ReidYukon, OK112153147
176Trace AyersBrookville, KS12142158
1867David YoungStafford, KS1109191
1953KJohnnie Cox (R)Wichita, KS1100200
202Bryan LariviereWichita, KS90210
211Kyle HenningAtchison, KS11184216
2209Tret BaileyBuffalo, KS1178222
233DDan DanielsHumboldt, KS1178222
24D86Donald McIntoshChanute, KS1174226
253GRyan Green (R)Hutchinson, KS168232
2621AAndrew HodgesLebo, KS164236
2725KAndrew KimzeyIndependence, KS158242
2822Nate BaumgartnerWellington, KS156244
2932Brent FielderKansas City, MO154246
3086JTravis JohnsonEnid, OK153247
3141JRScott TeelIndependence, KS151249
3230Gary BradfordSalina, KS45255