Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
81 Speedway5/18/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Midgets
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifiedsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Modsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
JLR Property Managment 316 A-Modsas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
TM Fencing LLC Super Stocksas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Rage Jerky Mini Stocksas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Carsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points

Sponsors

OReilly Auto Parts
Park City
Alternative
The Glassman
Heartland Coca-Cola
Kansas Drive to Zero
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...
Franz Family support!
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.
Some Like It Rough.....
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

5/20/2024 -
*With a stout field of 54 cars in attendance Saturday night at 81 Speedway in Park City, Kansas, Rodney Sanders dueled early with Tyler Wolff, but pul
Franz Family support!

Franz Family support!

5/16/2024 -
*The Dalice Franz memorial race was already shaping up to be an instant classic with the USRA Heartland Modified Tour presented by Hodges Farm and Dre
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

5/13/2024 -
*The evening was highlighted by the World Of Outlaws Extreme midget series rolling 22 starters out on the Grid. With what was a smooth racing surface
Some Like It Rough.....

Some Like It Rough.....

5/7/2024 -
*Okay okay, calm down we are referring to the heavy rain causing track conditions to have more “Character” than some would prefer. *F.O.E Enterprises
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...

HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !! Ge...

1/17/2024 -
5/1/2024 - 81 Speedway Park City, KS The Kansas Klash - Midweek Money Series Race No. 3 Race No. 3 for the High Limit Racing Midweek Money Series! $20

Points

81 Speedway Schedule - 2024

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

As of 5/18/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Dan PowersWichita, KS233250-
2127Paden PhillipsChanute, KS112323911
315WWyatt GaggeroWichita, KS12321436
441Chevy ColemanWichita, KS11220248
517Henry Chambers (R)Baldwin City, KS11219753
637DDakota DaleValley Center, KS1319654
729Ethyn HafnerNewton, KS1218961
810BBrandon GivensWichita, KS1318169
911AAustin RogersHutchinson, KS1218169
1069Cecil DymondGoddard, KS217971
1144TTanner BlackOtis, KS112217872
1244Braden StonerWichita, KS1217476
1344KKelsie BlackOtis, KS1116882
1422KKevin NewellWichita, KS216387
1596Logan Johnson (R)Haysville, KS115694
1658TJ CainWellington, KS1150100
1752Ryan McAninchHutchinson, KS1148102
1875Tad DavisMt. Hope, KS112146104
197GGabe HodgesLebo, KS112145105
2019RChris KratzerHaysville, KS12143107
2165Tyler DavisHaysville, KS112140110
221Kirby RobeWichita, KS111129121
2322Brian McGowenPittsburg, KS11123127
2438Cody JohnsonValley Center, KS1113137
250Brody RobeWichita, KS2112138
2698Kenton AllenChanute, KS1105145
2720Rodney SandersHappy, TX1111100150
2822BRick BeebeShawnee, KS198152
2901Jacob HobscheidtPlattsmouth, NE11191159
3075Terry PhillipsSpringfield, MO11187163
3188Chad WheelerMuskogee, OK11184166
3291Joe DuvallJustice, OK1181169
3387Darron FuquaMayetta, KS1176174
34164James WeveHutchinson, KS1172178
3538CJason PursleyHermitage, MO170180
363BNic BidingerPerry, KS166184
3775MGunner MartinSugar Creek, MO164186
38G3Brendon GemmillWichita, KS162188
3921CCody SchnieppWichita, KS162188
4015CCam CaseEdmond, OK156194
4186Brian FranzHalstead, KS154196
4211HDenver HowardWoodward, OK154196
4393JJeff CarrellWichita, KS153197
441GRTTim WardHarcourt, IA153197
454WTyler WolffFayetteville, AR151199
4602Tanner MullensWichita, KS150200
47A2Randy WilsonWichita, KS45205
4801Kason CarrollWichita, KS45205
493Alex KrogmeierNewton, KS45205
50747Colton EckGoddard, KS45205
5134Rickey BonhamHutchinson, KS45205
5221JJacob PotterFulton, MO45205
5311Chas KlinknerValley Center, KS45205
5480XXJason LangfordPalestine, TX45205
5578BBlake MolerWichita, KS45205
5629CCooper WeisLittle River, KS45205
574RJared RussellWagoner, OK45205
5899TT.J. TolanValley Center, KS45205
59247Jarret DotsonBaxter Springs, KS45205
607Clay Money (R)Penokee, KS45205
6168Dean WilleWarrensburg, MO45205
6221Greg SchefflerPittsburg, MO45205
637XTreyton GannPonca City, OK45205
6447Jack SartainRoyse City, TX45205