Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
81 Speedway6/8/2024JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway6/8/2024TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway6/8/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway6/8/2024Dirt Super Late Models
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Midgets
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifiedsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Modsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
JLR Property Managment 316 A-Modsas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
TM Fencing LLC Super Stocksas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Rage Jerky Mini Stocksas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Carsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points

Sponsors

OReilly Auto Parts
Park City
Alternative
The Glassman
Heartland Coca-Cola
Kansas Drive to Zero
Mike's Night
Conkwright takes advantage to post first Sooner La...
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...
Sooner Late Models visit 81 Speedway Saturday
Mike's Night

Mike's Night

6/10/2024 -
*Some things in life do not make sense, and are just plain hard to understand. Losing former track Super Stock Champion Mike McIlvain too soon is one
Conkwright takes advantage to post first Sooner La...

Conkwright takes advantage to post first Sooner La...

6/9/2024 -
By John Rittenoure (Photo by Gary Cornelison) PARK CITY, Kans. (June 8, 2024) - For 22 laps Daniel Smith appeared to be on his way to victory in the
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

5/20/2024 -
*With a stout field of 54 cars in attendance Saturday night at 81 Speedway in Park City, Kansas, Rodney Sanders dueled early with Tyler Wolff, but pul
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...

HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !! Ge...

1/17/2024 -
5/1/2024 - 81 Speedway Park City, KS The Kansas Klash - Midweek Money Series Race No. 3 Race No. 3 for the High Limit Racing Midweek Money Series! $20
Sooner Late Models visit 81 Speedway Saturday

Sooner Late Models visit 81 Speedway Saturday

6/3/2024 -
By John Rittenoure TULSA, Okla. (June 3, 2024) - Drivers from Oklahoma and Kansas will square off when the APEX Healthcare Partners Sooner Late Model

Points

81 Speedway Schedule - 2024

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

As of 5/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Dan PowersWichita, KS233250-
2127Paden PhillipsChanute, KS112323911
315WWyatt GaggeroWichita, KS12321436
441Chevy ColemanWichita, KS11220248
517Henry Chambers (R)Baldwin City, KS11219753
637DDakota DaleValley Center, KS1319654
729Ethyn HafnerNewton, KS1218961
810BBrandon GivensWichita, KS1318169
911AAustin RogersHutchinson, KS1218169
1069Cecil DymondGoddard, KS217971

Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods

As of 5/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Reece SolanderEmporia, KS3333300-
2MC2Clint McFaddenValley Center, KS23325941
34AJosh LantermanWichita, KS13325347
452Cory JanasekIndependence, KS23324357
59Slade MohrGreat Bend, KS13323070
676KC Mullin (R)Manhattan, KS12322179
732BBob BillsWichita, KS2321882
81Hunter VoganSalina, KS1321090
914JJacob HodgesLebo, KS11320595
1025Clayton SchroerStrong City, KS13198102

JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12KKendall KempMaize, KS1333286-
238Cody JohnsonValley Center, KS1242815
301Kason CarrollWichita, KS11232779
4164James WeveHutchinson, KS3427610
5020Frederick FreemanSouth Hutchinson, KS1427412
614Eric Jarvis (R)Ponca City, OK1426620
73Alex KrogmeierNewton, KS1426323
834Rickey BonhamHutchinson, KS23325630
934RJayme Ridpath (R)Wichita, KS425432
1066Dylan Doty (R)Wichita, KS1424838

TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Jerrod ReimerHutchinson, KS2444390-
242JRKenny SweetWichita, KS123433357
37JJerry Eveland SrWichita, KS33432664
47JD Eveland (R)Wichita, KS14431872
528Tim OzbunWichita, KS13430486
65*Jason McGehee (R)Wichita, KS23330387
77SCanden Spengler (R)Park City, KS24289101
854Jeff RicheyWichita, KS23264126
94KKasey ColemanWichita, KS111174216
1024BDavid BlocherNewton, KS122169221

Rage Jerky Mini Stocks

As of 6/8/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Titus BortzfieldHutchinson, KS3334355-
218LJustin Esparza (R)Rose Hill , KS33434312
326DDavid BiceWichita, KS34433916
473Ken HapyMoundridge, KS14432431
559Andy Smith (R)Goddard, KS4430748
699CJoshua Caudell (R)Wichita, KS13429758
700Cooper Tuttle (R)Halstead, KS2429065
822ARustin AllenAugusta, KS33327382
978Tina Flauding (R)Arkansas City, KS1426689
105Drake JaegerAnthony, KS23255100

Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars

As of 5/18/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112CClint SmithHutchinson, KS1333282-
2775Jayce ReimerHutchinson, KS133327111
399AAaron EsparzaClearwater, KS133327111
482Joey RichmondWichita, KS22323745
501XBeau DavisCheney, KS12323052
69Scott SquierWichita, KS1321270
7048JRDarren JohnsonHaysville, KS2320181
847Robert FosterWichita, KS1319587
948HMatt HolleHalstead, KS319488
1064Ryan CareyMcpherson, KS12177105