Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
81 Speedway5/18/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/18/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/11/2024Midgets
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Rage Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway5/4/2024Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifiedsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Modsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
JLR Property Managment 316 A-Modsas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
TM Fencing LLC Super Stocksas of 5/18/2024
Full Points
Rage Jerky Mini Stocksas of 5/11/2024
Full Points
Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Carsas of 5/18/2024
Full Points

Sponsors

OReilly Auto Parts
Park City
Alternative
The Glassman
Heartland Coca-Cola
Kansas Drive to Zero
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...
Franz Family support!
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.
Some Like It Rough.....
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...
SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

SANDERS DOMINANT IN DALICE FRANZ MEMORIAL AT 81 SP...

5/20/2024 -
*With a stout field of 54 cars in attendance Saturday night at 81 Speedway in Park City, Kansas, Rodney Sanders dueled early with Tyler Wolff, but pul
Franz Family support!

Franz Family support!

5/16/2024 -
*The Dalice Franz memorial race was already shaping up to be an instant classic with the USRA Heartland Modified Tour presented by Hodges Farm and Dre
Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

Heat Rising, rollovers, fast action.

5/13/2024 -
*The evening was highlighted by the World Of Outlaws Extreme midget series rolling 22 starters out on the Grid. With what was a smooth racing surface
Some Like It Rough.....

Some Like It Rough.....

5/7/2024 -
*Okay okay, calm down we are referring to the heavy rain causing track conditions to have more “Character” than some would prefer. *F.O.E Enterprises
HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !!  Ge...

HIGH LIMIT RACING Tickets, Tickets, Tickets !! Ge...

1/17/2024 -
5/1/2024 - 81 Speedway Park City, KS The Kansas Klash - Midweek Money Series Race No. 3 Race No. 3 for the High Limit Racing Midweek Money Series! $20

Points

81 Speedway Schedule - 2023

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

As of 9/30/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
165Tyler DavisHaysville, KS101111111091-
2127Paden PhillipsChanute, KS171111973118
315WWyatt GaggeroWichita, KS3810795296
499TT.J. TolanValley Center, KS3611793298
569Cecil DymondGoddard, KS410729362
69Kenton Allen (R)Chanute, KS458726365
740Jason YagerEl Dorado, KS49658433
811AAustin Rogers (R)Hutchinson, KS7630461
9G3Brendon GemmillWichita, KS556548543
1022NKevin NewellWichita, KS17509582
1137DDakota DaleValley Center, KS147508583
1255Chris KratzerHaysville, KS366502589
1375Tad DavisMt. Hope, KS356483608
1452Ryan McAninchHutchinson, KS355415676
1596Logan Johnson (R)Haysville, KS36409682
1611CChas KlinknerValley Center, KS5392699
1741Chevy ColemanWichita, KS25350741
1829Ethyn HafnerNewton, KS14350741
195*Jason McGeheeWichita, KS14339752
2087Kenny SweetWichita, KS24316775
2165BBrett DavisWichita, KS24315776
22A2Randy WilsonWichita, KS5309782
2322BRick BeebeShawnee, KS24306785
2401Kason CarrollWichita, KS5304787
257Steve EmondEl Dorado, KS2298793
2654Jim RoneyUdall, KS5290801
2771Patrick McManusDerby, KS4289802
2844KKelsie BlackOtis, KS233253838
294AJosh LantermanWichita, KS23253838
3038Cody Johnson (R)Valley Center, KS4248843
31020Frederick FreemanSouth Hutchinson, KS3232859
3242Darren MosesValley Center, KS113209882
330Brody RobeWichita, KS112181910
347GGabe HodgesLebo, KS222175916
357CJChris EvelandHutchinson, KS2164927
3675Gunner MartinSugar Creek, MO122163928
3793JJeff CarrellWichita, KS3163928
3886AAshley MainNickerson, KS2156935
391Kirby RobeWichita, KS1156935
4044TTanner BlackOtis, KS112149942
4178BBlake MolerWichita, KS12142949
4215GScott GreenDerby, KS112139952
4324CBrandon Conkwright (R)Wamego, KS12139952
4420GJake GreiderDerby, KS12132959
4555Shawn Allen JrWichita, KS12132959
4611HDenver HowardWoodward, OK2123968
473CCary CullinsTuttle, OK2123968
4814LChris LyonsPonca City, OK2122969
4949William Nusser (R)Larned, KS2122969
5018Bobby MayfieldElk City, OK11117974
5158TJ CainWellington, KS2110981
52171Edward LeecyDerby, KS2105986
53164James WeveHutchinson, KS1101990
5421BBryce SchnieppWichita, KS1100991
5519SBLance MariEl Centro, CA11195996
5621Ryan MiddaughFulton, MO111871004
5710BGBrandon GivensWichita, KS111841007
5834Rickey BonhamHutchinson, KS11761015
59194Scott PhillipsSalina, KS1621029
6010Chris Klick (R)Kiowa, KS1561035
6130Dalton KirkEdgerton, KS1531038
624Dan PowersWichita, KS1521039
6360Cody KretchmarWichita, KS1511040
6412JJed DayWichita, KS1511040
6596JRJon Herring JrWoodward, OK1451046
6678DDillon MolerWichita, KS451046
6744Braden StonerWichita, KS451046
6833Robert Harley (R)Casper, WY451046
6964Jay SaleBethany, OK451046
7008Dakota SproulHays, KS451046