Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
81 Speedway10/16/2021Enduro
Full Results
81 Speedway9/25/2021Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway9/25/2021The Chunky Poodle USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway9/25/2021AutoTech Service Super Stocks
Full Results
81 Speedway9/25/2021Heyglassman.com Stock Cars
Full Results
81 Speedway9/18/2021Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway9/18/2021The Chunky Poodle USRA B-Mods
Full Results
81 Speedway9/18/2021Two M Motorsports & Machine Rookie Modifieds
Full Results
81 Speedway9/18/2021Primal Beef Jerky Mini Stocks
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
The Chunky Poodle USRA B-Modsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Two M Motorsports & Machine Rookie Modifiedsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
AutoTech Service Super Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Primal Beef Jerky Mini Stocksas of 9/18/2021
Full Points

Sponsors

OReilly Auto Parts
Park City
Alternative
Mel Hambelton
Rock Auto
The Glassman
Heartland Coca-Cola
11 Days until the Broadway Truck and Auto Twister...
Championship "Final 4" washed out
Registration OPEN for Oct. 16th Twister City Endur...
Ty Williams Dominates at 81 Speedway with United R...
United Rebel Sprint Series Back in Action on Satur...
11 Days until the Broadway Truck and Auto Twister...

11 Days until the Broadway Truck and Auto Twister...

10/5/2021 -
REGISTRATION FEE: $150 REGISTER HERE - https://forms.gle/tRLzfQNfjKYRoJAL9 HOW TO SUBMIT ENTRY FEES - After online registration is submitted, please
Championship "Final 4" washed out

Championship "Final 4" washed out

10/2/2021 -
Due to already damp grounds from precipitation earlier in the week, rain currently falling here at the Speedway, as well as more precipitation expecte
Registration OPEN for Oct. 16th Twister City Endur...

Registration OPEN for Oct. 16th Twister City Endur...

8/19/2021 -
REGISTRATION INFO: Early Registration forms and reduced Pre-Entry Fee must be submitted on or before 9/16/2021 - NO EXCEPTIONS. Registrations and ent
Ty Williams Dominates at 81 Speedway with United R...

Ty Williams Dominates at 81 Speedway with United R...

9/20/2021 -
By URSS PR (Park City, KS) -- Sixteen cars attended Saturday’s event at 81 Speedway in Park City, Kansas with the Drive to Zero POWRi United Rebel Spr
United Rebel Sprint Series Back in Action on Satur...

United Rebel Sprint Series Back in Action on Satur...

9/14/2021 -
By URSS (Park City, KS) -- The Drive to Zero POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series Presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing resumes racing action on Saturday

Points

81 Speedway Schedule - 2021

AutoTech Service Super Stocks

As of 9/25/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
109BKyle BlocherNewton, KS578665-
254Mike McIlvainWichita, KS4886569
324BDavid BlocherNewton, KS366658580
421Ron CreechWichita, KS267537128
53XRaymond Ketner (R)Wichita, KS266529136
636Chris PurkeyPark City, KS1235493172
7N50Rod NorthcuttWichita, KS455487178
884tMark CourtrightWichita, KS44399266
9164James WeveHutchinson, KS1444381284
1076RBobby RuddWichita, KS44341324
1175Jerrod ReimerHutchinson, KS2233317348
1266Jason ThurmanChanute, KS333258407
1319Shane CookLongton, KS133248417
141Scott MillerHutchinson, KS222175490
1526PPaul Shoate (R)Wichita, KS22155510
1616Chance English (R)Newton, KS2130535
17134Alan BlevinsHutchinson, KS1113552
18113Adam SchragHutchinson, KS1111100565
1901xBeau DavisCheney, KS11191574
20113Parker SchragHutchinson, KS11187578
2135Jay PurkeyColwich, KS1181584
2230Craig SpencerLiberal, MO1181584
2321Craig MintzHumboldt, KS1178587
2497Chase MooreWichita, KS170595
2594Wesley KruckenbergWaynoka, OK164601